PRO12rugby
PRO12Rugby
RaboDirectPRO12
1383708679.1677ed0.d6b06615bfda408eb39293eaa71538f9

Round 2 Team Sheets

Guinness PRO12 Rugby Editor

9 Sep 2016

TAGS

All Clubs, News
fantasyheadersb1000

To help those involved in the Guinness PRO12 Fantasy Rugby we’ve compiled every single squad ahead of this weekend’s fixtures. Now there is no excuse for not creating the best team and earning maximum points.

Newport Gwent Dragons v Zebre Rugby

Friday 19:15 – Rodney Parade

Newport Gwent Dragons: Amos, Warren, Morgan, Beard, Howard, Macleod, Pretorius; Davies, Thomas, Harris, Crosswell, Landman, Evans (c), Cudd, Jackson

Replacements: Buckley, Hobbs, Fairbrother, Screech, Thomas, Davies, O’Brien, Jones

Zebre: Baker, Greeff, Bisegni, Boni, Di Giulio, Canna, Palazzani; De Marchi, Fabiani, Ceccarelli, Geldenhuys, Biagi (c), Sarto, Mbandà, Van Schalkwyk

Replacements: Festuccia, Roan, Chistolini, Koegelenberg, Ruzza, Engelbrecht, Pratichetti, Padovani

Edinburgh Rugby v Scarlets

Friday 19:35 – BT Murrayfield

Edinburgh: Bryce, Allen, Tofilau, Burleigh, Brown, Weir, Fowles; Sutherland, Ford, Nel, Toolis, Gilchrist (c), Ritchie, Hardie, Bradbury

Replacements: McInally, Dell, Bryce, McKenzie, Watson, Hidalgo-Clyne, Kinghorn, Rasolea

Scarlets: Williams L, Parkes, Davies J, Williams S, Evans, Patchell, Davies A; Jones W, Owens (c), Kruger, Ball, Bulbring, Shingler, Davies J, Barclay

Replacements: Elias, Garrett, Edwards, Beirne, Macleod, Davies G, Jones D, Thomas

Munster v Cardiff Blues

Friday 19:35 – Irish Independent Park

Munster: Conway, Sweetnam, Goggin, Scannell, O’Mahony, Keatley, Williams; Cronin, Scannell, Ryan J, Foley, Holland (c), O’Callaghan, O’Donnell, O’Donoghue

Replacements: Casey, Kilcoyne, Scott, Ryan D, Stander, O’Leary, Bohane, Fitzgerald

Cardiff Blues: Fish, Cuthbert, Allen, Lee-Lo, James, Anscombe, Williams T; Jenkins G (c), Dacey, Filise, Earle, Cook, Navidi, Jenkins E, Williams

Replacements:  Rees, Gill, Andrews, Turnbull, Warburton, Williams L, Shingler, Morgan

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster

Saturday 15:00 – Scotstoun Stadium

Glasgow Warriors: Hogg, Sarto, Dunbar, Johnson, Seymour, Horne, Pyrgos (co-c); Reid, Brown, Puafisi, Swinson, Gray (co-c), Harley, Favaro, Wilson

Replacements: Flynn, Allan, Fagerson, Uanivi, Wynne, Price, Clegg, Jones

Leinster: Kearney R, McFadden, Ringrose, Reid, Kearney D, Carbery, McGrath (c); Healy, Tracy, Bent, McCarthy, Molony, Leavy, van der Flier, Murphy

Replacements: Byrne, Dooley, Furlong, Kearney M, Ryan, Gibson Park, Marsh, Kirchner

Benetton Treviso v Ulster

Saturday 18:05 – Stadio Monigo

Benetton Treviso: Hayward, Esposito, Benvenuti, McLean (c), Buondonno, Allan, Bronzini; Ferrari, Gega, Fuser, Paulo, Minto, Quaglio, Lazzaroni, Barbini

Replacements: Santamaria, De Marchi, Pasquali, Gerosa, Budd, Gori, McKinley, Odiete

Ulster: Ludik, Lyttle, Marshall, Olding, Stockdale, Herron, Pienaar; McCall, Herring (c), R Ah You, Treadwell, van der Merwe, Ross, Reidy, Wilson

Replacements: Andrew, Warwick, Kane, Browne, Diack, Lloyd, McCloskey, Cave

Connacht v Ospreys

Saturday 19:35 – Sportsground

Connacht: O’Halloran, Adeolokun, Griffin, Aki, Healy, Carty, Marmion; Loughney, McCartney, Bealham, Dillane, Qualter, McKeon, Connolly, Muldoon (c)

Replacements: Heffernan, Robertson-McCoy, Cooney, Stevenson, Moloney, Blade, O’Leary, Poolman

Ospreys: Evans, Hassler, John, Matavesi, Walker, Davies, Webb (c); Smith, Parry, Arhip, Davies, Thornton, Cracknell, Tipuric, Ardron

Replacements: Baldwin, James, Fia, Ashley, King, Baker, Habberfield, Howells