PRO12rugby
PRO12Rugby
RaboDirectPRO12
1383708679.1677ed0.d6b06615bfda408eb39293eaa71538f9

Round 3 Team Sheets

Guinness PRO12 Rugby Editor

15 Sep 2016

TAGS

All Clubs, News
fantasyheadersb1000

To help those involved in the Guinness PRO12 Fantasy Rugby we’re compiling every single squad ahead of this weekend’s fixtures. Now there is no excuse for not creating the best team and earning maximum points.

Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors

Friday 19:00 – BT Cardiff Arms Park

Cardiff Blues: Morgan, Cuthbert, Allen, Lee-Lo, James, Anscombe, L Williams, Jenkins, Dacey, Filise, Earle, Turnbull, Warburton, Jenkins, Navidi

Replacements: Rees, Gill, Andrews, Cook, N Williams, T Williams, Shingler, Scully

Glasgow Warriors: Hogg, Seymour, Grigg, Horne, Jones, Clegg, Price, Reid, Brown, Fagerson, Swinson, Gray, Harley, Wilson, Strauss

Replacements: MacArthur, Allan, Puafisi, Peterson, Wynne, Hart, Bennett, Hughes

Ulster v Scarlets

Friday 19:05 – Kingspan Stadium

Ulster: Piutau, Gilroy, Olding, McCloskey, Ludik, Jackson, Pienaar, Black, Herring, Ah You, Browne, O’Connor, Ross, Reidy, Diack

Replacements: Andrew, Warwick, Kane, Van der Merwe, Henderson, Lloyd, Marshall, Lyttle

Scarlets: Thomas, L Williams, Jon Davies, Parkes, Evans, Patchell, G Davies, Jones, Owens, Kruger, Ball, Bulbring, Rawlins, James Davies, Barclay

Replacements: Elias, Garrett, Edwards, Beirne, Boyde, A Davies, S Williams, Hughes

Edinburgh v Leinster

Friday 19:35 – BT Murrayfield

Edinburgh: G Bryce, Allen, Tofilau, Burleigh, Brown, Weir, Fowles, Sutherland, Ford, Nel, Toolis, Gilchrist, Bradbury, Watson, Fihaki

Replacements: McInally, Dell, K Bryce, McKenzie, Du Preez, Hidalgo-Clyne, Rasolea, Kinghorn

Leinster: Kirchner, Nacewa, Ringrose, Reid, Kearney, Carbery, Gibson-Park, J McGrath, Cronin, Ross, Toner, McCarthy, Murphy, Leavy, Heaslip

Replacements: Byrne, Healy, Furlong, Molony, Van der Flier, L McGrath, Marsh, O’Loughlin

Newport Gwent Dragons v Munster Rugby

Saturday 17:15 – Rodney Parade

Newport Gwent Dragons: Meyer, Howard, Morgan, Dixon, Amos, Macleod, Pretorius; Hobbs, Buckley, B Harris, Crosswell, Landman, Evans, Griffiths, Jackson

Replacements: D Harris, T Davies, Mitchell, Hill, Thomas, C Davies, O’Brien, Warren

Munster: Conway, Sweetnam, Earls, Goggin, O’Mahony; Bleyendaal, Murray; Cronin, Scannell, J Ryan; Kleyn, D Ryan; Holland, O’Donoghue, Stander

Replacements: Casey, Kilcoyne, Scott, O’Callaghan, Oliver, Williams, Keatley, O’Shea

Zebre Rugby v Connacht Rugby

Saturday 18:05 – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

Zebre: Padovani, Di Giulio, Bisegni, Boni, Venditti. Canna, Palazzani; De Marchi, Fabiani, Ceccarelli, Geldenhuys, Biagi, Sarto, Mbanda, Ruzza

Replacements: D’Apice, Postigliono, Chistolini, Koegelenberg, Minnie, Engelbrecht, Castello, Van Zyl

Connacht: O’Halloran, Adeolokun, Aki, Griffin, Kelleher, Carty, Blade; Buckley, McCartney, Cooney, Stevenson, Browne, McKeon, Connolly, Muldoon

Replacements: Heffernan, Loughney, Carey, Dillane, Moloney, Marmion, O’Leary, Healy

Ospreys v Benetton Treviso

Saturday 19:35 – Liberty Stadium

Ospreys: Evans, Hassler, John, Matavesi, Howells, Davies, Habberfield (c); Paul, James, Parry, Arhip, Ashley, Thornton, King, Tipuric, Ardron

Replacements: Baldwin, Thomas, Fia, Jones, Cracknell, Webb, Biggar, Giles

Benetton Treviso: McLean, Odiete, Benvenuti, Sgarbi (c), Buondonno, Allan, Gori; Barbini, Lazzaroni, Budd, Paulo, Gerosa, Pasquali, Santamaria, De Marchi

Replacements: Bigi, Zanusso, Traore, Zanini, Steyn, Tebaldi, McKinley, Pratichetti

Guinness PRO12 Final 2017 Ticket Information: Fans can save up to 20% on selected tickets, and prices start at just €30 adults and €5 child, and be booked via www.ticketmaster.ie. For further information visit http://www.pro12rugby.com/final