Round 4 Team Sheets

Guinness PRO12 Rugby Editor

23 Sep 2016



Have you got your team sorted for this weekend’s Guinness PRO12 Fantasy Rugby? If not, here’s the list of every player set to be involved in round 4 to make sure you maximise every single point.

Leinster Rugby v Ospreys

Friday 19:35 – RDS Arena

Leinster Rugby: Kirchner, Nacewa, Ringrose, Reid, Kearney, Sexton, McGrath, Healy, Cronin, Furlong, Toner, Kearney, Murphy, van der Flier, Heaslip,

Replacements: Tracy, McGrath, Ross, Molony, Ruddock, Leavy, Gibson-Park, Carbery

Ospreys: S Davies, Hassler, Beck, Matavesi, John, Biggar, Webb, James, Baldwin, Arhip, Ashley, Jones, King, Tipuric, Ardron

Replacements: Parry, Smith, Fia, B Davies, Baker, Habberfield, Howells, Evans

Glasgow Warriors v Ulster Rugby

Friday 19:35 – Scotstoun Stadium

Glasgow Warriors: Hogg, Sarto, Bennett, Dunbar, Seymour, Russell, Pyrgos, Reid, Brown, Z Fagerson, Peterson, Gray, Uanivi, Wynne, Wilson

Replacements: MacArthur, Allan, Puafisi, Thomson, M Fagerson, Price, Grigg, Hughes

Ulster Rugby: Payne, Ludik, Cave, McCloskey, Piutau, Jackson, Pienaar, Warwick, Herring, Ah You, O’Connor, van der Merwe, Henderson, Reidy, Wilson

Replacements: Best, Black, Kane, Browne, Ross, Marshall, Olding, Lyttle

Benetton Treviso v Newport Gwent Dragons

Friday 20:05 – Stadio Monigo

Benetton Treviso: Hayward, Esposito, Benvenuti, Sgarbi, McLean, Allan, Bronzini, Quaglio, Gega, Ferrari, Fuser, Paulo, Minto, Lazzaroni, Budd

Replacements: Bigi, De Marchi, Traore, Gerosa, Steyn, Tebaldi, McKinley, Odiete

Newport Gwent Dragons: Meyer, Hewitt, Morgan, Warren, Amos, O’Brien, C Davies, Hobbs, Buckley, Fairbrother, Hill, Landman, J Thomas, Cudd, Jackson.

Replacements: Thomas, T Davies, Mitchell, Screech, Keddie, L Jones, Beard, G Jones

Munster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby

Saturday 15:00 – Thomond Park

Munster: Keatley, Sweetnam, Earls, Bohane, O’Mahony, Bleyendaal, Murray, Kilcoyne, Scannell, J Ryan, Kleyn, Holland, O’Callaghan, O’Donoghue, Stander

Replacements: Casey, Cronin, Archer, D Ryan, Oliver, Williams, Goggin, Wootton

Edinburgh: G Bryce, Hoyland, Allen, Dean, Brown, Weir, Hidalgo-Clyne, Sutherland, McInally, K Bryce, McKenzie, Toolis, Bradbury, Watson,  Du Preez

Replacements: Cochrane, Cosgrove, Dell, Carmichael, Hardie, Kennedy, Kinghorn,  Scholes

Zebre Rugby v Cardiff Blues

Saturday 17:05 – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

Zebre: Padovani, Di Giulio, Bisegni, Boni, Venditti, Canna, Palazzani, Lovotti, Fabiani, Ceccarelli, Geldenhuys, Ruzza, Mbandà, Meyer, Minnie

Replacements: D’Apice, Postiglioni, Chistolini, Bernabò, Sarto, Engelbrecht, Castello, Van Zyl

Cardiff Blues: Morgan, Scully, Allen, Lee-Lo, James, Shingler, L Williams, Gill, Rees, Andrews, Earle, Turnbull, Navidi, Warburton, Williams

Replacements: Dacey, G Jenkins, Filise, Cook, E Jenkins, T Williams, Anscombe, Smith.

Scarlets v Connacht Rugby

Saturday 19:35 – Parc y Scarlets

Scarlets: Thomas, L Williams, Jo Davies, Parkes, Evans, Patchell, G Davies, W Jones, Owens, Kruger, Ball, Bulbring, Shingler, Ja Davies, Barclay

Replacements: Elias, Garrett, Edwards, Rawlins, Allen, A Davies, S Williams, Boyde

Connacht: O’Halloran, Adeolokun, Aki, Griffin, Healy, Carty, Marmion, Buckley, McCartney, Bealham, Roux, Browne, Dillane, Heenan, Muldoon

Replacements: Heffernan, Loughney, Cooney, Stevenson, McKeon, Blade, O’Leary, Kelleher

Guinness PRO12 Final 2017 Ticket Information: Fans can save up to 20% on selected tickets, and prices start at just €30 adults and €5 child, and be booked via For further information visit