PRO12rugby
PRO12Rugby
RaboDirectPRO12
1383708679.1677ed0.d6b06615bfda408eb39293eaa71538f9

Round 8 Team Sheets

Guinness PRO12 Rugby Editor

4 Nov 2016

TAGS

All Clubs, News
fantasy

To help those involved in the Guinness PRO12 Fantasy Rugby we’ve compiled every single squad ahead of this weekend’s fixtures. Now there is no excuse for not creating the best team and earning maximum points.

Newport Gwent Dragons v Connacht

Friday 19:35 – Rodney Parade

Newport Gwent Dragons: Prydie, Howard, Beard, Dixon, Hewitt, O’Brien, Pretorius; Price, Thomas, Harris, Crosswell, Landman, Evans (c), Griffiths, Jackson.

Replacements: Buckley, Hobbs, Fairbrother, Screech, Cudd, Knoyle, Jones, Warren

Connacht: O’Halloran, Adeolokune, Aki, Robb, Ili, Carty, Blade; Cooney, Delahunt, Carey, Roux, Browne, McKeon, Heenan, Muldoon (c)

Replacements: Heffernan, Meunargia, Robertson-McCoy, Cannon, Connolly, McKeon, O’Leary, Kelleher

Edinburgh v Ulster

Friday 19:35 – Murrayfield

Edinburgh: Kinghorn, Hoyland, Dean, Burleigh, Brown, Tovey. Kennedy; Cosgrove, Cochrane (c), McCallum, McKenzie, Toolis, Mata, Ritchie, Bradbury

Replacements: McInally, Whyte, Arregui, Carmichael, Du Preez, Hidaglo,Clyne, Weir, Allen

Ulster: Piutau, Bowe, Marshall, Windsor, Lyttle, Herron, Pienaar; Black, Herring (c), Herbst, Tuohy, van der Merwe, Browne, Ross, Reidy

Replacements: Andrew, McCall, Warwick, Diack, Joyce, Marshall, Cairns, Stockdale

Munster v Ospreys

Friday 19:35 – Irish Independent Park

Munster: Conway, Sweetnam, Taute, Scannell, O’Mahony, Bleyendaal, Williams; Kilcoyne, Scannell, Archer, O’Shea, Copeland, O’Mahony (c), O’Donnell, O’Donoghue

Replacements: Marshall, McCabe, Scott, Madigan, Oliver, Griesel, Keatley, Wootton

Ospreys: Evans, Giles, John, Beck, Walker, Matavesi, Habberfield (c); James, Parry, Arhip, Ashley, Beard, McCusker, Cracknell, Bearman

Replacements: Gustafson, Thomas, Fia, Jones, Otten, Leonard, Spratt

Benetton Treviso v Cardiff Blues

Friday 20:15 local time, Stadio Comunale di Monigo

Treviso: Hayward, Tagicakibau, Benvenuti, Sgarbi (c), Esposito, McKinley, Tebaldi, Barbini, Steyn, Lazzaroni, Budd, Gerosa, Ferrari, Bigi, Quaglio

Replacements: Gega, De Marchi, Traore, Fuser, Minto, Gori, Allan, McLean

Cardiff Blues: Morgan, Scully, Lee-Lo, Halaholo, R Williams, Shingler, Williams; Gill, Rees (c), Andrews, Earle, Hoeata, Warburton, Jenkins, Cook

Replacements: Dacey, Thyer, Dillon, Lewis, Down, Davies, T Williams, Evans, Fish

Zebre v Leinster

Saturday 17:05 local time, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

Zebre: Padovani, Bisegni, Pratichetti, Castello, Venditti, Reed, Violi; Lovotti, D’Apice, Chistolini, Geldenhuys, Biagi (c), Mbanda, Meyer, Van Schalkwyk

Replacements: Festuccia, Postiglioni, Ceccarelli, Ruzza, Minnie, Palazzani, Engelbrecht, Toys

Leinster: Nacewa (c), Byrne, Daly, Reid, Daly, Byrne, Gibson-Park; Porter, Strauss, Bent, McCarthy, Triggs, Leavy, O’Brien, Conan

Replacements: Tracy, Dooley, Ross, Kearney, Ruddock, McCarthy, Ryan, Keenan

Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors

Saturday 19:35 – Parc y Scarlets

Scarlets: Thomas, van der Merwe, Hughes, Parkes (c), S Evans, Patchell, J Evans; AW Jones, Elias, Kruger, Price, Bulbring, Shingler, Boyde, Barclay

Replacements: Phillips, D Evans, Edwards, Rawlins, J Davies, A Davies, D Jones, Owen

Glasgow Warriors: Murchie, Jones, Bennett, Johnson, Hughes, Horne, Price; Sears-Duru, MacArthur, Puafisi, Swinson, Alainu’uese, Harley, Favaro, Wynne

Replacements: Flynn, Bhatti, Rae, Fagerson, Haupeakui, Hart, Clegg, Grigg