DFP Header Area

Live Broadcast Fixtures & Kick-Offs for Rounds 14-17 & 20

Charlie Bennett

13 Dec 2016

Kick-off times and broadcaster details have been confirmed for Rounds 14, 15, 16, 17 & 20 of the Guinness PRO12 and have been updated on www.pro12rugby.com/fixtures

The Round 13 rescheduled game between Edinburgh Rugby v Munster Rugby, originally set to take place on January 7, 2017, will now take place on Friday, February 3 at Myreside and will be broadcast live on Sky Sports.

In addition, further fixtures that will not be broadcast live are still awaiting kick-off times while the Round 15 game between Ospreys Rugby and Munster Rugby at Liberty Stadium cannot be fixed at this point due to uncertainty regarding Swansea City’s participation in the FA Cup fifth round.

Please note: Broadcast selections for Round 20 have been made ahead of Rounds 18 & 19 as it serves as a Big Weekend.
Refixtures between Zebre Rugby v Connacht Rugby and Ulster Rugby v Zebre Rugby will be updated in due course.

                                                            
ROUND 13

Feb 3 (Fri): Edinburgh Rugby v Munster Rugby (Myreside, KO 7.35pm live on Sky Sports)

ROUND 14

Feb 10 (Fri): Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets (Scotstoun Stadium, KO 7.35pm live on Sky Sports)
Munster Rugby v Newport-Gwent Dragons (Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm live on TG4/BBC Wales)
Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby (Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm live on BBC NI/BBC ALBA)
Zebre Rugby v Ospreys Rugby (Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 8pm local)

Feb 12 (Sun): Benetton Rugby Treviso v Leinster Rugby (Stadio Monigo, 1.30pm local)
Cardiff Blues v Connacht Rugby (BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park, 5.05pm live on S4C/TG4)

ROUND 15

Feb 17 (Fri): Cardiff Blues v Benetton Rugby Treviso (BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park, TBC)
Leinster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby (RDS Arena, 7.35pm live on TG4/BBC ALBA)
Scarlets v Zebre Rugby (Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm live on BBC Wales/Eurosport)

Feb 18 (Sat): Connacht Rugby v Newport-Gwent Dragons (Sportsground, 7.35pm live on TG4/S4C)
Ulster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors (Kingspan Stadium, 3pm live on Sky Sports)

TBC (Dependent on FA Cup): Ospreys Rugby v Munster Rugby (Liberty Stadium, live on Sky Sports)

ROUND 16

Feb 24 (Fri): Edinburgh Rugby v Cardiff Blues (Myreside, 7.05pm live on BBC Scotland/BBC Wales)
Munster Rugby v Scarlets (Thomond Park, 7.35pm live on TG4)
Newport-Gwent Dragons v Leinster Rugby, Rodney Parade Kick-off TBC)

Feb 26 (Sun): Benetton Rugby Treviso v Connacht Rugby (Stadio Monigo, 1.30pm local)
Ospreys Rugby v Glasgow Warriors (Liberty Stadium, 5.05pm live on S4C/BBC ALBA)
Zebre Rugby v Ulster Rugby (Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 1.30pm local live on Eurosport/Sky Sports)

ROUND 17

Mar 3 (Fri): Connacht v Zebre Rugby (Sportsground, 7.35pm live on TG4)
Edinburgh Rugby v Ospreys Rugby (Myreside, 7.35pm live on BBC ALBA/BBC Wales)
Ulster Rugby v Benetton Rugby Treviso (Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm live on BBC NI/Eurosport)

Mar 4 (Sat): Cardiff Blues v Munster Rugby (BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm live on Sky Sports)
Glasgow Warriors v Newport-Gwent Dragons (Scotstoun Stadium, 3pm live on Sky Sports)
Leinster Rugby v Scarlets (RDS Arena, 7.35pm live on TG4/S4C)

ROUND 20

Apr 14 (Fri): Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Rugby (Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm live on BBC ALBA)

Apr 15 (Sat): Benetton Rugby Treviso v Edinburgh Rugby (Stadio Monigo, 8.05pm local)
Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Rugby (Principality Stadium, 2.45pm live on BBC Wales)
Newport-Gwent Dragons v Scarlets (Principality Stadium, 5.15pm live on S4C/Sky Sports)
Munster Rugby v Ulster Rugby (Thomond Park, 3pm live on Sky Sports)

TBC: Connacht Rugby v Leinster Rugby (Sportsground, 7.35pm live on TG4)