Broadcast Schedule

Broadcast Fixtures

Date Time Home Away Venue Broadcaster
Round 1
02/09/2016 19:35 Leinster Rugby 20-8 Benetton Treviso RDS Arena
02/09/2016 19:35 Ulster Rugby 29-8 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingspan Stadium
02/09/2016 19:35 Ospreys 59-5 Zebre Rugby Liberty Stadium
03/09/2016 15:00 Scarlets 13-23 Munster Rugby Parc y Scarlets
03/09/2016 17:15 Connacht Rugby 5-41 Glasgow Warriors Sportsground
03/09/2016 19:35 Cardiff Blues 34-16 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 2
09/09/2016 19:35 Munster Rugby 23-24 Cardiff Blues Irish Independent Park
09/09/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-9 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
10/09/2016 15:00 Glasgow Warriors 33-25 Leinster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
10/09/2016 18:05 Benetton Treviso 11-22 Ulster Rugby Stadio Monigo
10/09/2016 19:35 Connacht Rugby 11-32 Ospreys Sportsground
Round 3
16/09/2016 19:05 Ulster Rugby 19-8 Scarlets Kingspan Stadium
16/09/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-33 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
17/09/2016 17:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 16-20 Munster Rugby Rodney Parade
17/09/2016 19:35 Ospreys 64-10 Benetton Treviso Liberty Stadium
Round 4
23/09/2016 19:35 Leinster Rugby 31-19 Ospreys RDS Arena
23/09/2016 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 17-22 Ulster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
23/09/2016 20:05 Benetton Treviso 27-11 Newport Gwent Dragons Stadio Monigo
24/09/2016 15:00 Munster Rugby 28-14 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
24/09/2016 19:35 Scarlets 17-8 Connacht Rugby Parc y Scarlets
Round 5
30/09/2016 19:35 Connacht Rugby 28-15 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
30/09/2016 19:35 Newport Gwent Dragons 17-26 Glasgow Warriors Rodney Parade
01/10/2016 18:30 Ulster Rugby 9-7 Ospreys Kingspan Stadium
01/10/2016 19:35 Cardiff Blues 13-16 Leinster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 6
07/10/2016 19:35 Connacht Rugby 30-25 Ulster Rugby Sportsground
07/10/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 45-10 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
07/10/2016 19:35 Ospreys 46-24 Cardiff Blues Liberty Stadium
08/10/2016 14:05 Leinster Rugby 25-14 Munster Rugby Aviva Stadium
08/10/2016 19:35 Scarlets 31-27 Newport Gwent Dragons Parc y Scarlets
Round 7
28/10/2016 19:05 Ulster Rugby 14-15 Munster Rugby Kingspan Stadium
28/10/2016 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 31-14 Benetton Treviso Scotstoun Stadium
28/10/2016 19:35 Cardiff Blues 15-26 Scarlets BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
29/10/2016 15:00 Ospreys 35-17 Newport Gwent Dragons Liberty Stadium
29/10/2016 17:15 Leinster Rugby 24-13 Connacht Rugby RDS Arena
Round 8
04/11/2016 19:35 Munster Rugby 33-0 Ospreys Irish Independent Park
04/11/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 28-17 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
04/11/2016 20:15 Benetton Treviso 28-34 Cardiff Blues Stadio Monigo
05/11/2016 17:05 Zebre Rugby 10-33 Leinster Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
05/11/2016 19:35 Scarlets 27-3 Glasgow Warriors Parc y Scarlets
Round 9
25/11/2016 19:35 Connacht Rugby 18-7 Cardiff Blues Sportsground
25/11/2016 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 5-22 Ospreys Scotstoun Stadium
25/11/2016 19:35 Scarlets 38-29 Leinster Rugby Parc y Scarlets
27/11/2016 15:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 27-19 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
Round 10
02/12/2016 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 15-16 Munster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
02/12/2016 19:35 Ospreys 31-22 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
03/12/2016 15:05 Zebre Rugby 24-31 Scarlets Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
03/12/2016 17:15 Cardiff Blues 22-35 Ulster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
03/12/2016 19:35 Leinster Rugby 28-15 Newport Gwent Dragons RDS Arena
Round 11
23/12/2016 19:35 Ulster Rugby 23-7 Connacht Rugby Kingspan Stadium
23/12/2016 19:35 Benetton Treviso 23-12 Zebre Rugby Stadio Monigo
26/12/2016 14:05 Cardiff Blues 27-16 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
26/12/2016 16:05 Edinburgh Rugby 12-25 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
26/12/2016 17:30 Munster Rugby 29-17 Leinster Rugby Thomond Park
27/12/2016 15:00 Ospreys 19-9 Scarlets Liberty Stadium
Round 12
31/12/2016 12:00 Zebre Rugby 19-24 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
31/12/2016 14:05 Benetton Treviso 28-35 Glasgow Warriors Stadio Monigo
31/12/2016 15:00 Leinster Rugby 22-7 Ulster Rugby RDS Arena
31/12/2016 17:30 Connacht Rugby 9-16 Munster Rugby Sportsground
01/01/2017 15:00 Scarlets 15-10 Cardiff Blues Parc y Scarlets
01/01/2017 17:05 Newport Gwent Dragons 0-10 Ospreys Rodney Parade
Round 13
06/01/2017 19:35 Leinster Rugby 70-6 Zebre Rugby RDS Arena
06/01/2017 19:35 Scarlets 16-13 Ulster Rugby Parc y Scarlets
07/01/2017 13:30 Ospreys 29-7 Connacht Rugby Liberty Stadium
07/01/2017 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 29-15 Cardiff Blues Scotstoun Stadium
03/02/2017 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 9-10 Munster Rugby Myreside
Round 14
10/02/2017 19:35 Ulster Rugby 24-18 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
10/02/2017 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 14-26 Scarlets Scotstoun Stadium
10/02/2017 19:35 Munster Rugby 45-17 Newport Gwent Dragons Irish Independent Park
12/02/2017 13:05 Cardiff Blues 13-19 Connacht Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 15
17/02/2017 19:35 Leinster Rugby 39-10 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
17/02/2017 19:35 Scarlets 42-7 Zebre Rugby Parc y Scarlets
18/02/2017 15:00 Ulster Rugby 37-17 Glasgow Warriors Kingspan Stadium
18/02/2017 17:15 Ospreys 23-25 Munster Rugby Liberty Stadium
18/02/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby 14-9 Newport Gwent Dragons Sportsground
Round 16
24/02/2017 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby v Cardiff Blues Myreside
BBC WALES sport logo
24/02/2017 19:35 Munster Rugby v Scarlets Thomond Park
TG4 logo
26/02/2017 13:05 Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
26/02/2017 13:30 Zebre Rugby v Ulster Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Sky Sports logo
Round 17
03/03/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Zebre Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
03/03/2017 19:35 Ulster Rugby v Benetton Treviso Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
03/03/2017 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby v Ospreys Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
BBC WALES sport logo
04/03/2017 15:00 Glasgow Warriors v Newport Gwent Dragons Scotstoun Stadium
Sky Sports logo
04/03/2017 17:15 Cardiff Blues v Munster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Sky Sports logo
04/03/2017 19:35 Leinster Rugby v Scarlets RDS Arena
TG4 logo
S4C logo
Round 9
11/03/2017 18:05 Ulster Rugby v Zebre Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
Round 20
14/04/2017 19:35 Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
15/04/2017 14:45 Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Principality Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
15/04/2017 15:00 Munster Rugby v Ulster Rugby Thomond Park
Sky Sports logo
15/04/2017 17:15 Newport Gwent Dragons v Scarlets Principality Stadium
Sky Sports logo
15/04/2017 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Leinster Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
15/04/2017 20:05 Benetton Treviso v Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo