DFP Header Area

Latest news

17 Jul 2017

Guinness PRO12 Rising Stars: Darcy Graham

It’s a summer of change at Myreside as Edinburgh look to bounce back from a difficult season in the Guinness…

15 Jul 2017

A closer look at new Edinburgh Rugby coach Richard Cockerill

At the turn of the year, Richard Cockerill was entering his 12th year as coach of Leicester Tigers, with more than…

Myreside

11 Jul 2017

Edinburgh seek home advantage at Myreside

Edinburgh Rugby will continue to play their home matches at Myreside for the next three seasons, with a select number…

28 Jun 2017

Best of social media reaction to the Lions’ draw with the Hurricanes

The British & Irish Lions know that only victory will do ahead of the second Test match against New Zealand…

26 Jun 2017

Dell and Bresler re-sign ahead of the new season

Scotland international prop Allan Dell and lock Anton Bresler have today extended their contracts with Edinburgh Rugby. Fresh from his…

Edinburgh Squad List

Fixture List - Edinburgh

Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
17/08/2001 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 22-25 Munster Rugby Myreside
24/08/2001 18:15 Connacht 21-30 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
28/08/2001 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 20-32 Neath Myreside
01/09/2001 14:30 Newport 29-11 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
07/09/2001 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 27-20 Caerphilly Myreside
11/09/2001 19:15 Cardiff Rugby 32-24 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
30/08/2002 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 30-20 Swansea Meadowbank
06/09/2002 19:30 Ulster Rugby 18-19 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
13/09/2002 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 21-28 Munster Rugby Meadowbank
21/09/2002 14:30 Caerphilly 32-66 Edinburgh Rugby Constructaquote Stadium (Virginia Park)
27/09/2002 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 38-14 Llanelli Meadowbank
05/10/2002 14:30 Ebbw Vale 20-30 Edinburgh Rugby Eugene Cross Park
25/10/2002 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 27-13 Neath Meadowbank
30/11/2002 17:30 Edinburgh Rugby 22-26 Cardiff Rugby Meadowbank
S4C logo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
06/09/2003 16:00 Connacht 11-3 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
12/09/2003 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 53-7 The Borders Meadowbank
26/09/2003 19:30 Leinster Rugby 30-33 Edinburgh Rugby Donnybrook
10/10/2003 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 25-16 Llanelli Scarlets Meadowbank
17/10/2003 19:30 Ospreys 42-18 Edinburgh Rugby The Gnoll
24/10/2003 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 3-41 Ulster Rugby Meadowbank
TG4 logo
01/11/2003 18:00 Newport Gwent Dragons 34-22 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
07/11/2003 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 20-9 Munster Rugby Meadowbank
28/11/2003 19:05 Celtic Warriors 19-30 Edinburgh Rugby Brewery Field
BBC WALES sport logo
27/12/2003 14:00 Glasgow Rugby 16-25 Edinburgh Rugby Hughenden
06/02/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 10-50 Cardiff Blues Meadowbank
13/02/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 17-32 Connacht Meadowbank
20/02/2004 19:30 The Borders 24-10 Edinburgh Rugby Netherdale
27/02/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 40-34 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
06/03/2004 18:00 Llanelli Scarlets 47-12 Edinburgh Rugby Stradey Park
S4C logo
12/03/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 31-35 Ospreys Meadowbank
26/03/2004 19:30 Ulster Rugby 37-0 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
02/04/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 14-19 Newport Gwent Dragons Meadowbank
16/04/2004 19:30 Munster Rugby 17-28 Edinburgh Rugby Irish Independent Park
30/04/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 19-30 Celtic Warriors Meadowbank
07/05/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 19-17 Glasgow Rugby Meadowbank
13/05/2004 19:05 Cardiff Blues 55-22 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
S4C logo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
04/09/2004 14:30 Edinburgh Rugby 16-17 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
18/09/2004 19:30 Glasgow Rugby 12-10 Edinburgh Rugby Old Anniesland
25/09/2004 17:30 Llanelli Scarlets 37-16 Edinburgh Rugby Stradey Park
S4C logo
02/10/2004 15:00 Edinburgh Rugby 35-16 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
10/10/2004 17:15 Leinster Rugby 35-13 Edinburgh Rugby Donnybrook
16/10/2004 14:30 Connacht 24-35 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
12/11/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 15-31 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
19/11/2004 19:05 Newport Gwent Dragons 16-17 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
BBC WALES sport logo
26/11/2004 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 0-11 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
17/12/2004 19:30 Ulster Rugby 36-34 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
27/12/2004 15:00 Edinburgh Rugby 18-12 Glasgow Rugby BT Murrayfield
31/12/2004 15:00 The Borders 19-10 Edinburgh Rugby Netherdale
21/01/2005 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 23-0 Llanelli Scarlets BT Murrayfield
28/01/2005 19:05 Cardiff Blues 12-17 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
BBC WALES sport logo
19/02/2005 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 41-33 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
04/03/2005 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 13-16 Connacht BT Murrayfield
20/03/2005 19:00 Edinburgh Rugby 31-18 The Borders BT Murrayfield
26/03/2005 17:30 Ospreys 29-12 Edinburgh Rugby The Gnoll
S4C logo
09/04/2005 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 33-3 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
16/04/2005 19:30 Munster Rugby 30-20 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
02/09/2005 19:10 Llanelli Scarlets 15-21 Edinburgh Gunners Stradey Park
BBC WALES sport logo
10/09/2005 16:00 Edinburgh Gunners 34-3 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
16/09/2005 19:30 Ulster Rugby 30-23 Edinburgh Gunners Kingspan Stadium
25/09/2005 15:00 Edinburgh Gunners 24-18 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
30/09/2005 19:30 Edinburgh Gunners 28-12 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
07/10/2005 19:30 Border Reivers 23-11 Edinburgh Gunners Netherdale
14/10/2005 19:30 Edinburgh Gunners 17-15 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
06/11/2005 15:00 Leinster Rugby 13-27 Edinburgh Gunners Donnybrook
04/12/2005 15:00 Glasgow Warriors 46-6 Edinburgh Gunners Firhill Stadium
26/12/2005 15:00 Edinburgh Gunners 30-25 Border Reivers BT Murrayfield
07/01/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Gunners 17-18 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
27/01/2006 19:10 Cardiff Blues 9-13 Edinburgh Gunners BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
BBC WALES sport logo
17/02/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Gunners 23-31 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
26/03/2006 16:10 Ospreys 24-17 Edinburgh Gunners Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
07/04/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Gunners 10-21 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
15/04/2006 19:30 Munster Rugby 36-15 Edinburgh Gunners Thomond Park
28/04/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Gunners 35-18 Llanelli Scarlets BT Murrayfield
05/05/2006 18:30 Connacht Rugby 16-22 Edinburgh Gunners Sportsground
13/05/2006 17:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 11-37 Edinburgh Gunners Rodney Parade
S4C logo
26/05/2006 19:10 Edinburgh Gunners 8-31 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
02/09/2006 17:30 Ospreys 17-11 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
08/09/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 20-14 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
15/09/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 20-15 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
22/09/2006 18:30 Connacht Rugby 22-22 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
29/09/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 14-9 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
13/10/2006 19:30 Munster Rugby 10-21 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
03/11/2006 19:10 Edinburgh Rugby 13-23 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
BBC WALES sport logo
10/11/2006 19:10 Newport Gwent Dragons 17-10 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
BBC WALES sport logo
01/12/2006 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 17-3 Border Reivers BT Murrayfield
22/12/2006 19:30 Glasgow Warriors 34-27 Edinburgh Rugby Hughenden
05/01/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 24-14 Llanelli Scarlets BT Murrayfield
26/01/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 49-31 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
16/02/2007 19:30 Leinster Rugby 13-6 Edinburgh Rugby Donnybrook
02/03/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 12-30 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
23/03/2007 19:30 Border Reivers 10-3 Edinburgh Rugby Netherdale
06/04/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 30-20 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
14/04/2007 16:10 Cardiff Blues 48-0 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
29/04/2007 16:10 Llanelli Scarlets 42-17 Edinburgh Rugby Stradey Park
S4C logo
04/05/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 9-35 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
11/05/2007 19:30 Ulster Rugby 16-10 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
22/09/2007 17:30 Leinster Rugby 23-8 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
28/09/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 24-10 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
05/10/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 13-13 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
12/10/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 13-19 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
26/10/2007 18:30 Connacht Rugby 14-14 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
03/11/2007 19:30 Munster Rugby 19-16 Edinburgh Rugby Irish Independent Park
25/11/2007 16:10 Edinburgh Rugby 27-17 Llanelli Scarlets BT Murrayfield
S4C logo
30/11/2007 19:30 Ulster Rugby 14-20 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
28/12/2007 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 35-31 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
04/01/2008 19:10 Cardiff Blues 10-11 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
BBC WALES sport logo
15/02/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 7-11 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
29/02/2008 19:10 Newport Gwent Dragons 10-10 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
BBC WALES sport logo
21/03/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 38-8 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
28/03/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 0-20 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
11/04/2008 20:00 Glasgow Warriors 23-14 Edinburgh Rugby Firhill Stadium
18/04/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 15-13 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
02/05/2008 19:10 Ospreys 18-19 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
10/05/2008 17:30 Llanelli Scarlets 12-29 Edinburgh Rugby Stradey Park
S4C logo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
05/09/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 15-20 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
12/09/2008 19:30 Leinster Rugby 52-6 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
19/09/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 32-12 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
26/09/2008 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 11-9 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
03/10/2008 19:30 Ulster Rugby 13-9 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
24/10/2008 18:30 Connacht Rugby 14-27 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
28/11/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 32-16 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
26/12/2008 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 39-6 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
02/01/2009 15:00 Glasgow Warriors 25-20 Edinburgh Rugby Firhill Stadium
09/01/2009 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 21-15 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
21/02/2009 19:30 Munster Rugby 28-14 Edinburgh Rugby Irish Independent Park
08/03/2009 16:10 Scarlets 13-6 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
S4C logo
27/03/2009 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 32-5 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
03/04/2009 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 16-3 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
17/04/2009 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 27-16 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
25/04/2009 19:30 Ospreys 30-32 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
09/05/2009 14:30 Edinburgh Rugby 43-3 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
17/05/2009 15:35 Cardiff Blues 14-36 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
S4C logo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
04/09/2009 19:05 Cardiff Blues 21-22 Edinburgh Rugby Cardiff City Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
11/09/2009 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 62-13 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
18/09/2009 20:00 Ulster Rugby 13-16 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
26/09/2009 18:30 Edinburgh Rugby 19-21 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
04/10/2009 16:00 Ospreys 31-10 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
23/10/2009 20:00 Edinburgh Rugby 12-7 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
01/11/2009 17:05 Edinburgh Rugby 8-9 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
S4C logo
04/12/2009 19:05 Scarlets 16-17 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
27/12/2009 15:05 Glasgow Warriors 25-12 Edinburgh Rugby Firhill Stadium
02/01/2010 15:05 Edinburgh Rugby 15-22 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
09/01/2010 18:30 Edinburgh Rugby 21-12 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
S4C logo
19/02/2010 20:00 Munster Rugby 19-12 Edinburgh Rugby Irish Independent Park
07/03/2010 14:00 Edinburgh Rugby 33-17 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
S4C logo
26/03/2010 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 24-20 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
02/04/2010 18:00 Connacht Rugby 22-21 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
18/04/2010 17:05 Newport Gwent Dragons 49-28 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
S4C logo
25/04/2010 16:05 Edinburgh Rugby 25-37 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
09/05/2010 18:15 Leinster Rugby 37-28 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
04/09/2010 18:30 Cardiff Blues 34-23 Edinburgh Rugby Cardiff City Stadium
S4C logo
10/09/2010 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby 13-16 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
17/09/2010 20:05 Ulster Rugby 29-21 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
24/09/2010 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby 32-24 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
02/10/2010 19:05 Aironi Rugby 9-10 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Zaffanella
22/10/2010 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby 21-16 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
30/10/2010 18:05 Leinster Rugby 19-18 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
BBC ALBA logo
05/11/2010 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby 21-9 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
26/11/2010 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby 24-19 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
04/12/2010 18:30 Ospreys 33-16 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
27/12/2010 17:35 Glasgow Warriors 30-18 Edinburgh Rugby Firhill Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
02/01/2011 17:35 Edinburgh Rugby 28-17 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
08/01/2011 18:30 Edinburgh Rugby 16-21 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
S4C logo
12/02/2011 14:00 Newport Gwent Dragons 30-22 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
18/02/2011 19:50 Munster Rugby 23-13 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
24/02/2011 19:35 Scarlets 11-3 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
S4C logo
04/03/2011 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 11-16 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
26/03/2011 18:30 Edinburgh Rugby 23-16 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
01/04/2011 19:45 Connacht Rugby 27-23 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
15/04/2011 19:50 Edinburgh Rugby 32-15 Aironi Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
22/04/2011 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 27-15 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
06/05/2011 20:05 Benetton Treviso 31-6 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
02/09/2011 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 15-38 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
10/09/2011 18:30 Ospreys 26-19 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
16/09/2011 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 19-14 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
24/09/2011 15:00 Aironi Rugby 25-19 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Zaffanella
30/09/2011 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 29-14 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
07/10/2011 19:05 Scarlets 33-17 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
28/10/2011 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 28-36 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
05/11/2011 15:00 Benetton Treviso 11-22 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
26/11/2011 20:30 Munster Rugby 34-17 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
TG4 logo
02/12/2011 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 50-10 Aironi Rugby BT Murrayfield
26/12/2011 17:35 Edinburgh Rugby 23-23 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
01/01/2012 17:35 Glasgow Warriors 17-12 Edinburgh Rugby Firhill Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
06/01/2012 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 20-42 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
10/02/2012 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 14-15 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
18/02/2012 18:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 21-10 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
S4C logo
24/02/2012 19:30 Connacht Rugby 26-13 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
02/03/2012 19:05 Ulster Rugby 38-16 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
23/03/2012 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 15-29 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
30/03/2012 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 26-23 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
13/04/2012 19:45 Leinster Rugby 54-13 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
22/04/2012 14:05 Cardiff Blues 38-13 Edinburgh Rugby Cardiff City Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
05/05/2012 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 44-21 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
01/09/2012 20:00 Edinburgh Rugby 18-23 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
07/09/2012 19:05 Cardiff Blues 19-21 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
BBC WALES sport logo
14/09/2012 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 41-10 Zebre BT Murrayfield
22/09/2012 18:15 Leinster Rugby 22-16 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
BBC ALBA logo
28/09/2012 19:00 Newport Gwent Dragons 32-12 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
05/10/2012 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 22-27 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
26/10/2012 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 28-29 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
02/11/2012 19:05 Ulster Rugby 45-20 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
23/11/2012 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby 23-13 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
BBC WALES sport logo
01/12/2012 17:00 Connacht Rugby 23-24 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
21/12/2012 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 23-14 Edinburgh Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
29/12/2012 16:05 Edinburgh Rugby 17-21 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
04/01/2013 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 16-31 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
09/02/2013 19:45 Munster Rugby 30-3 Edinburgh Rugby Irish Independent Park
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
15/02/2013 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 16-17 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
22/02/2013 20:00 Ospreys 24-7 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
01/03/2013 19:05 Scarlets 14-13 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
22/03/2013 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 14-8 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
29/03/2013 19:00 Zebre 7-9 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
BBC ALBA logo
12/04/2013 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 24-32 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
19/04/2013 20:30 Benetton Treviso 30-10 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
03/05/2013 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 31-24 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
07/09/2013 19:15 Munster Rugby 34-23 Edinburgh Rugby Irish Independent Park
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
13/09/2013 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 16-13 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
21/09/2013 18:30 Ospreys 44-10 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
27/09/2013 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 9-22 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
06/10/2013 14:05 Cardiff Blues 29-12 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
BBC WALES sport logo
25/10/2013 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 20-13 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
01/11/2013 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 25-23 Zebre BT Murrayfield
22/11/2013 19:05 Ulster Rugby 41-17 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
29/11/2013 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 43-10 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
20/12/2013 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 11-6 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
26/12/2013 15:05 Edinburgh Rugby 16-20 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
15/02/2014 17:00 Connacht Rugby 11-7 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
22/02/2014 14:30 Scarlets 25-21 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
28/02/2014 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 31-25 Ospreys Meggetland
BBC WALES sport logo
21/03/2014 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 3-9 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
29/03/2014 19:00 Benetton Treviso 20-16 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
03/04/2014 18:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 19-23 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
11/04/2014 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 22-29 Cardiff Blues Meggetland
19/04/2014 15:30 Zebre 26-13 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
26/04/2014 19:05 Glasgow Warriors 37-34 Edinburgh Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
03/05/2014 17:00 Edinburgh Rugby 12-55 Munster Rugby Meggetland
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
10/05/2014 18:30 Leinster Rugby 15-13 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
05/09/2014 19:35 Munster Rugby 13-14 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
12/09/2014 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 13-14 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
21/09/2014 16:00 Ospreys 62-13 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
26/09/2014 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-20 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
BBC WALES sport logo
03/10/2014 19:35 Ulster Rugby 30-0 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
11/10/2014 14:40 Edinburgh Rugby 24-10 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
Sky Sports logo
31/10/2014 19:35 Leinster Rugby 33-8 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
23/11/2014 16:00 Edinburgh Rugby 28-13 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
S4C logo
29/11/2014 16:00 Zebre 18-10 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
19/12/2014 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 48-0 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
27/12/2014 14:40 Glasgow Warriors 16-6 Edinburgh Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
Sky Sports logo
02/01/2015 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-8 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
09/01/2015 19:35 Connacht Rugby 13-16 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
13/02/2015 20:05 Edinburgh Rugby 24-16 Ospreys Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
20/02/2015 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 17-20 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
01/03/2015 12:45 Cardiff Blues 21-15 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
07/03/2015 19:00 Benetton Treviso 8-29 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
28/03/2015 14:40 Scarlets 15-26 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
Sky Sports logo
11/04/2015 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 3-34 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
24/04/2015 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 37-0 Zebre BT Murrayfield
08/05/2015 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 19-5 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
16/05/2015 15:00 Edinburgh Rugby 23-36 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
04/09/2015 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 16-9 Leinster Rugby Meggetland
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
12/09/2015 17:10 Benetton Treviso 24-27 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
02/10/2015 18:00 Edinburgh Rugby 20-9 Ospreys BT Murrayfield
BBC WALES sport logo
16/10/2015 19:45 Edinburgh Rugby 16-10 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
Sky Sports logo
24/10/2015 14:30 Zebre Rugby 19-11 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
31/10/2015 18:45 Connacht Rugby 14-9 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
07/11/2015 17:15 Edinburgh Rugby 14-16 Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
Sky Sports logo
27/11/2015 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 32-13 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield
BBC WALES sport logo
04/12/2015 19:35 Ulster Rugby 14-7 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
27/12/2015 15:05 Edinburgh Rugby 23-11 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
02/01/2016 17:15 Glasgow Warriors 11-14 Edinburgh Rugby BT Murrayfield
Sky Sports logo
08/01/2016 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 28-13 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
30/01/2016 17:15 Cardiff Blues 10-3 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Sky Sports logo
12/02/2016 20:15 Scarlets 22-21 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
19/02/2016 19:05 Ospreys 27-13 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
28/02/2016 14:05 Edinburgh Rugby 24-23 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
04/03/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 23-28 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
27/03/2016 14:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 15-16 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
S4C logo
01/04/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 29-0 Zebre Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
15/04/2016 19:35 Leinster Rugby 30-23 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
29/04/2016 19:35 Munster Rugby 27-19 Edinburgh Rugby Irish Independent Park
TG4 logo
07/05/2016 15:00 Edinburgh Rugby 17-21 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield
BBC WALES sport logo
Date Time Home Away Venue TV/Att
03/09/2016 19:35 Cardiff Blues 34-16 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
09/09/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-9 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
16/09/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-33 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
24/09/2016 15:00 Munster Rugby 28-14 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
Sky Sports logo
30/09/2016 19:35 Connacht Rugby 28-15 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
07/10/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 45-10 Benetton Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
28/10/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 14-19 Zebre Rugby BT Murrayfield
04/11/2016 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 28-17 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
BBC sport logo
27/11/2016 15:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 27-19 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
S4C logo
02/12/2016 19:35 Ospreys 31-22 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
26/12/2016 16:05 Edinburgh Rugby 12-25 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
BBC ALBA logo
31/12/2016 12:00 Zebre Rugby 19-24 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
03/02/2017 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 9-10 Munster Rugby Myreside
Sky Sports logo
10/02/2017 19:35 Ulster Rugby 24-18 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
17/02/2017 19:35 Leinster Rugby 39-10 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
24/02/2017 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby 17-18 Cardiff Blues Myreside
BBC WALES sport logo
03/03/2017 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 9-13 Ospreys Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
BBC WALES sport logo
24/03/2017 19:05 Scarlets 26-10 Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
07/04/2017 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 19-22 Connacht Rugby Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
TG4 logo
15/04/2017 20:05 Benetton Rugby 21-6 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
28/04/2017 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 24-20 Newport Gwent Dragons Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
06/05/2017 17:15 Glasgow Warriors 18-29 Edinburgh Rugby Scotstoun Stadium

League Table - Club Page - Edinburgh

P W Pts
1 Munster Rugby Munster Rugby 22 19 86
2 Leinster Rugby Leinster Rugby 22 18 85
3 Scarlets Scarlets 22 17 77
4 Ospreys Ospreys 22 14 69
5 Ulster Rugby Ulster Rugby 22 14 68
6 Glasgow Warriors Glasgow Warriors 22 11 58
7 Cardiff Blues Cardiff Blues 22 11 53
8 Connacht Rugby Connacht Rugby 22 9 44
9 Edinburgh Rugby Edinburgh Rugby 22 6 31
10 Benetton Rugby Benetton Rugby 22 5 23
11 Newport Gwent Dragons Newport Gwent Dragons 22 4 23
12 Zebre Rugby Zebre Rugby 22 3 19

Form Guide - Edinburgh

Away L 26 - 10
Home L 19 - 22
Away L 21 - 6
Home W 24 - 20
Away W 18 - 29

Edinburgh Team Stats

Total Points

400

Conversions

31

DropGoals

0

Penalties

36

Tries

46

Metres Gained

7605

Carries

2606

Passes Made

3198

Penalties Conceded

206

Cards

13

Yellow

0

Red