Fixtures

Click Here to Download the Fixture List

FIxtures Only - Current Season

Round 1
Round 1 Friday 2 Sep 19:35 Ospreys 59-5 Zebre Rugby Liberty Stadium
Round 1 Friday 2 Sep 19:35 Leinster Rugby 20-8 Benetton Treviso RDS Arena
Round 1 Friday 2 Sep 19:35 Ulster Rugby 29-8 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingspan Stadium
Round 1 Saturday 3 Sep 15:00 Scarlets 13-23 Munster Rugby Parc y Scarlets
Round 1 Saturday 3 Sep 17:15 Connacht Rugby 5-41 Glasgow Warriors Sportsground
Round 1 Saturday 3 Sep 19:35 Cardiff Blues 34-16 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 2
Round 2 Friday 9 Sep 19:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 11-6 Zebre Rugby Rodney Parade
Round 2 Friday 9 Sep 19:35 Munster Rugby 23-24 Cardiff Blues Irish Independent Park
Round 2 Friday 9 Sep 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-9 Scarlets BT Murrayfield
Round 2 Saturday 10 Sep 15:00 Glasgow Warriors 33-25 Leinster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
Round 2 Saturday 10 Sep 18:05 Benetton Treviso 11-22 Ulster Rugby Stadio Monigo
Round 2 Saturday 10 Sep 19:35 Connacht Rugby 11-32 Ospreys Sportsground
Round 3
Round 3 Friday 16 Sep 19:00 Cardiff Blues 23-19 Glasgow Warriors BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 3 Friday 16 Sep 19:05 Ulster Rugby 19-8 Scarlets Kingspan Stadium
Round 3 Friday 16 Sep 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20-33 Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield
Round 3 Saturday 17 Sep 17:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 16-20 Munster Rugby Rodney Parade
Round 3 Saturday 17 Sep 18:05 Zebre Rugby P v P Connacht Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Postponed
Round 3 Saturday 17 Sep 19:35 Ospreys 64-10 Benetton Treviso Liberty Stadium
Round 4
Round 4 Friday 23 Sep 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 17-22 Ulster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
Round 4 Friday 23 Sep 19:35 Leinster Rugby 31-19 Ospreys RDS Arena
Round 4 Friday 23 Sep 20:05 Benetton Treviso 27-11 Newport Gwent Dragons Stadio Monigo
Round 4 Saturday 24 Sep 15:00 Munster Rugby 28-14 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park
Round 4 Saturday 24 Sep 17:05 Zebre Rugby 21-23 Cardiff Blues Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 4 Saturday 24 Sep 19:35 Scarlets 17-8 Connacht Rugby Parc y Scarlets
Round 5
Round 5 Friday 30 Sep 19:35 Connacht Rugby 28-15 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground
Round 5 Friday 30 Sep 19:35 Newport Gwent Dragons 17-26 Glasgow Warriors Rodney Parade
Round 5 Saturday 1 Oct 17:00 Munster Rugby 49-5 Zebre Rugby Thomond Park
Round 5 Saturday 1 Oct 18:30 Ulster Rugby 9-7 Ospreys Kingspan Stadium
Round 5 Saturday 1 Oct 19:35 Cardiff Blues 13-16 Leinster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 5 Saturday 1 Oct 20:05 Benetton Treviso 6-22 Scarlets Stadio Monigo
Round 6
Round 6 Friday 7 Oct 19:35 Ospreys 46-24 Cardiff Blues Liberty Stadium
Round 6 Friday 7 Oct 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 45-10 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield
Round 6 Friday 7 Oct 19:35 Connacht Rugby 30-25 Ulster Rugby Sportsground
Round 6 Saturday 8 Oct 14:05 Leinster Rugby 25-14 Munster Rugby Aviva Stadium
Round 6 Saturday 8 Oct 17:05 Zebre Rugby 28-33 Glasgow Warriors Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 6 Saturday 8 Oct 19:35 Scarlets 31-27 Newport Gwent Dragons Parc y Scarlets
Round 7
Round 7 Friday 28 Oct 19:05 Ulster Rugby 14-15 Munster Rugby Kingspan Stadium
Round 7 Friday 28 Oct 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 14-19 Zebre Rugby BT Murrayfield
Round 7 Friday 28 Oct 19:35 Cardiff Blues 15-26 Scarlets BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 7 Friday 28 Oct 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 31-14 Benetton Treviso Scotstoun Stadium
Round 7 Saturday 29 Oct 15:00 Ospreys 35-17 Newport Gwent Dragons Liberty Stadium
Round 7 Saturday 29 Oct 17:15 Leinster Rugby 24-13 Connacht Rugby RDS Arena
Round 8
Round 8 Friday 4 Nov 19:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 21-16 Connacht Rugby Rodney Parade
Round 8 Friday 4 Nov 19:35 Munster Rugby 33-0 Ospreys Irish Independent Park
Round 8 Friday 4 Nov 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 28-17 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield
Round 8 Friday 4 Nov 20:15 Benetton Treviso 28-34 Cardiff Blues Stadio Monigo
Round 8 Saturday 5 Nov 17:05 Zebre Rugby 10-33 Leinster Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 8 Saturday 5 Nov 19:35 Scarlets 27-3 Glasgow Warriors Parc y Scarlets
Round 9
Round 9 Friday 25 Nov 19:35 Connacht Rugby 18-7 Cardiff Blues Sportsground
Round 9 Friday 25 Nov 19:35 Scarlets 38-29 Leinster Rugby Parc y Scarlets
Round 9 Friday 25 Nov 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 5-22 Ospreys Scotstoun Stadium
Round 9 Saturday 26 Nov 14:00 Munster Rugby 46-3 Benetton Treviso Thomond Park
Round 9 Sunday 27 Nov 15:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 27-19 Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade
Round 10
Round 10 Friday 2 Dec 19:35 Ospreys 31-22 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium
Round 10 Friday 2 Dec 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 15-16 Munster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
Round 10 Saturday 3 Dec 15:00 Connacht Rugby 47-8 Benetton Treviso Sportsground
Round 10 Saturday 3 Dec 15:05 Zebre Rugby 24-31 Scarlets Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 10 Saturday 3 Dec 17:15 Cardiff Blues 22-35 Ulster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 10 Saturday 3 Dec 19:35 Leinster Rugby 28-15 Newport Gwent Dragons RDS Arena
Round 11
Round 11 Friday 23 Dec 19:35 Ulster Rugby 23-7 Connacht Rugby Kingspan Stadium
Round 11 Friday 23 Dec 19:35 Benetton Treviso 23-12 Zebre Rugby Stadio Monigo
Round 11 Monday 26 Dec 14:05 Cardiff Blues 27-16 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 11 Monday 26 Dec 16:05 Edinburgh Rugby 12-25 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield
Round 11 Monday 26 Dec 17:30 Munster Rugby 29-17 Leinster Rugby Thomond Park
Round 11 Tuesday 27 Dec 15:00 Ospreys 19-9 Scarlets Liberty Stadium
Round 12
Round 12 Saturday 31 Dec 12:00 Zebre Rugby 19-24 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 12 Saturday 31 Dec 14:05 Benetton Treviso 28-35 Glasgow Warriors Stadio Monigo
Round 12 Saturday 31 Dec 15:00 Leinster Rugby 22-7 Ulster Rugby RDS Arena
Round 12 Saturday 31 Dec 17:30 Connacht Rugby 9-16 Munster Rugby Sportsground
Round 12 Sunday 1 Jan 15:00 Scarlets 15-10 Cardiff Blues Parc y Scarlets
Round 12 Sunday 1 Jan 17:05 Newport Gwent Dragons 0-10 Ospreys Rodney Parade
Round 13
Round 13 Friday 6 Jan 19:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 26-8 Benetton Treviso Rodney Parade
Round 13 Friday 6 Jan 19:35 Leinster Rugby 70-6 Zebre Rugby RDS Arena
Round 13 Friday 6 Jan 19:35 Scarlets 16-13 Ulster Rugby Parc y Scarlets
Round 13 Saturday 7 Jan 13:30 Ospreys 29-7 Connacht Rugby Liberty Stadium
Round 13 Saturday 7 Jan 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 29-15 Cardiff Blues Scotstoun Stadium
Round 13 Friday 3 Feb 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby v Munster Rugby Myreside
Sky Sports logo
Round 14
Round 14 Friday 10 Feb 19:35 Munster Rugby v Newport Gwent Dragons Irish Independent Park
TG4 logo
BBC WALES sport logo
Round 14 Friday 10 Feb 19:35 Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets Scotstoun Stadium
Sky Sports logo
Round 14 Friday 10 Feb 19:35 Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
Round 14 Friday 10 Feb 20:00 Zebre Rugby v Ospreys Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 14 Sunday 12 Feb 13:05 Cardiff Blues v Connacht Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
S4C logo
Round 14 Sunday 12 Feb 13:30 Benetton Treviso v Leinster Rugby Stadio Monigo
Round 15
Round 15 Friday 17 Feb 19:35 Leinster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena
TG4 logo
BBC ALBA logo
Round 15 Friday 17 Feb 19:35 Scarlets v Zebre Rugby Parc y Scarlets
BBC WALES sport logo
Eurosport
Round 15 Saturday 18 Feb 14:30 Cardiff Blues v Benetton Treviso BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 15 Saturday 18 Feb 15:00 Ulster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors Kingspan Stadium
Sky Sports logo
Round 15 Saturday 18 Feb 17:15 Ospreys v Munster Rugby Liberty Stadium
Sky Sports logo
Round 15 Saturday 18 Feb 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Newport Gwent Dragons Sportsground
TG4 logo
S4C logo
Round 16
Round 16 Friday 24 Feb 19:05 Edinburgh Rugby v Cardiff Blues Myreside
BBC WALES sport logo
Round 16 Friday 24 Feb 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons v Leinster Rugby Rodney Parade
Round 16 Friday 24 Feb 19:35 Munster Rugby v Scarlets Thomond Park
TG4 logo
Round 16 Sunday 26 Feb 13:05 Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors Liberty Stadium
S4C logo
BBC ALBA logo
Round 16 Sunday 26 Feb 13:30 Zebre Rugby v Ulster Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Eurosport
Sky Sports logo
Round 16 Sunday 26 Feb 13:30 Benetton Treviso v Connacht Rugby Stadio Monigo
Round 17
Round 17 Friday 3 Mar 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Zebre Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
Round 17 Friday 3 Mar 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby v Ospreys Myreside
BBC ALBA logo
BBC WALES sport logo
Round 17 Friday 3 Mar 19:35 Ulster Rugby v Benetton Treviso Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
Eurosport
Round 17 Saturday 4 Mar 15:00 Glasgow Warriors v Newport Gwent Dragons Scotstoun Stadium
Sky Sports logo
Round 17 Saturday 4 Mar 17:15 Cardiff Blues v Munster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Sky Sports logo
Round 17 Saturday 4 Mar 19:35 Leinster Rugby v Scarlets RDS Arena
TG4 logo
S4C logo
Round 9
Round 9 Saturday 11 Mar 18:05 Ulster Rugby v Zebre Rugby Kingspan Stadium
BBC sport logo
Round 18
Round 18 24/25/26 Mar Scarlets v Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets
Round 18 24/25/26 Mar Glasgow Warriors v Connacht Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
Round 18 24/25/26 Mar Benetton Treviso v Ospreys Stadio Monigo
Round 18 24/25/26 Mar Newport Gwent Dragons v Ulster Rugby Rodney Parade
Round 18 24/25/26 Mar Zebre Rugby v Munster Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 18 24/25/26 Mar Leinster Rugby v Cardiff Blues RDS Arena
Round 19
Round 19 07/08/09 Apr Edinburgh Rugby v Connacht Rugby Myreside
Round 19 07/08/09 Apr Ulster Rugby v Cardiff Blues Kingspan Stadium
Round 19 07/08/09 Apr Scarlets v Benetton Treviso Parc y Scarlets
Round 19 07/08/09 Apr Zebre Rugby v Newport Gwent Dragons Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 19 07/08/09 Apr Munster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors Irish Independent Park
Round 19 07/08/09 Apr Ospreys v Leinster Rugby Liberty Stadium
Round 20
Round 20 Friday 14 Apr 19:35 Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
BBC ALBA logo
Round 20 Saturday 15 Apr 14:45 Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Principality Stadium
BBC WALES sport logo
Round 20 Saturday 15 Apr 15:00 Munster Rugby v Ulster Rugby Thomond Park
Sky Sports logo
Round 20 Saturday 15 Apr 17:15 Newport Gwent Dragons v Scarlets Principality Stadium
Sky Sports logo
Round 20 Saturday 15 Apr 19:35 Connacht Rugby v Leinster Rugby Sportsground
TG4 logo
Round 20 Saturday 15 Apr 20:05 Benetton Treviso v Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo
Round 21
Round 21 28/29/30 Apr Connacht Rugby v Scarlets Sportsground
Round 21 28/29/30 Apr Ospreys v Ulster Rugby Liberty Stadium
Round 21 28/29/30 Apr Edinburgh Rugby v Newport Gwent Dragons Myreside
Round 21 28/29/30 Apr Leinster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors RDS Arena
Round 21 28/29/30 Apr Cardiff Blues v Zebre Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 21 28/29/30 Apr Benetton Treviso v Munster Rugby Stadio Monigo
Round 22
Round 22 Saturday 6 May 17:15 Scarlets v Ospreys Parc y Scarlets
Round 22 Saturday 6 May 17:15 Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh Rugby Scotstoun Stadium
Round 22 Saturday 6 May 17:15 Ulster Rugby v Leinster Rugby Kingspan Stadium
Round 22 Saturday 6 May 17:15 Newport Gwent Dragons v Cardiff Blues Rodney Parade
Round 22 Saturday 6 May 17:15 Munster Rugby v Connacht Rugby Thomond Park
Round 22 Saturday 6 May 18:15 Zebre Rugby v Benetton Treviso Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round Semi-Final
Round Semi-Final 19/20/21 May v
Round Semi-Final 19/20/21 May v
Round Final
Round Final Saturday 27 May 17:30 v Aviva Stadium

Click Here to Download the Fixture List